Employee Content Access

To proceed, please enter your SUSD Domain Username and Password.

Click here for more information.

SUSD Network Username Required
SUSD Network Password Required

Login Issues? Please contact the
SUSD Department of Public Information
at (520) 545-2086 or susdnews@susd12.org.

close

Por favor, elija "Spanish" si desea ver esta página en español.

2020-2021 Bus Schedule Locations and Times - Star Academic High School


Note: When specified, drop off routes may differ from pick-up routes.
See listed time for route number.
*Regular Pick-Up times.


ROUTE
Mon - Fri
Pick-Up
Mon - Fri
Drop Off

092

E BANTAM RD & S PARK AVE
8:04 AM
3:46 PM
E BANTAM RD & S CHERRY AVE
8:06 AM
4:51 PM
W WYOMING ST S CHERRY AVE
8:08 AM
3:50 PM
S GREENWAY & E MONTANA DR
8:11 AM
4:55 PM
E BANTAM RD & S GREENWAY DR
8:13 AM
3:57 PM
S GREENWAY DR & E MINORKA ST
8:14 AM
4:02 PM
5515 S FORGEUS AVE
8:18 AM
4:20 PM
E BANTAM RD & S VIA NOCHE BUENA
8:21 AM
4:05 PM
E CALLE GRAN DESIERTO & S AVENIDA RIBERO
8:29 AM
4:11 PM
LAS MONTANAS APTS
8:33 AM
4:16 PM
E DREXEL RD & S VINE AVE
8:38 AM
4:23 PM
S JEANETTE BLVD & E MILTON RD
8:40 AM
4:24 PM
E MOSSMAN RD & S RANDALL BLVD
8:42 AM
4:26 PM
S RANDALL BLVD & E CALLE ANTONIA
8:45 AM
4:29 PM
S PARK AVE & E GANLEY RD
8:47 AM
4:31 PM
E BILBY RD & S SOUTHLAND BLVD
8:48 AM
4:32 PM
E DREXEL RD & S MORRIS BLVD
8:50 AM
4:35 PM
S FONTANA AVE & E DELTA RD
8:53 AM
3:41 PM
S MOUNTAIN AVE & E NEVADA DR
PM ONLY
3:49 PM
S FORGEUS AVE & E PORTEBELLO DR
PM ONLY
4:04 PM
E MILTON RD & S DEL MORAL BLVD
PM ONLY
4:22 PM
GINTER & VINE
PM ONLY
4:28 PM
E DREXEL RD & S WHITE ROCK AVE
PM ONLY
4:24 PM

137

S VAN BUREN AVE & E DREAM ST
7:55 AM
5:06 PM
E ELVIRA RD & S CAMINO DE LA HUMANIDAD
7:58 AM
5:08 PM
S CANTERBURY TALE DR & S PARSON TALE DR
8:00 PM
5:12 PM
S WILMOT RD & E LOS REALES RD
8:04 PM
5:15 PM
S PISTOL RIDGE RD & E DIABLO SUNRISE RD
8:08 AM
5:17 PM
S SALT CEDAR RD & E FAIRY DUSTER DR
8:16 AM
5:17 PM
S SWAN & E WHISPERING SAGE RD
8:27 AM
4:43 PM
S COPPER KEY AVE & E STONEY MEADOW DR
8:36 AM
4:13 PM
S COLUMBUS BLVD & E AGAVE DESERT TRL
8:40 AM
4:07 PM
BELVEDERE AVE & REX ST
8:42 AM
4:03 PM
E DREXEL RD & HELENA STRAV
8:45 AM
4:00 PM
E MILTON RD & S GARETT AVE
8:48 AM
3:52 PM
TRANSCON WAY & S SUN VIEW WAY
8:50 AM
3:56 PM
S MASTERSON AVE & E MILTON RD
8:53 AM
3:50 PM
S BONNEY AVE & E MOSSMAN RD
8:55 AM
3:50 PM
S COUNTRY CLUB & E BEHAN ST
8:57 AM
3:46 PM

138

E OLD VAIL CONNECTION RD & S OAK CANYON LN
8:20 AM
4:08 PM
S NOGALES HWY & E SAINT KATHERINES CT
8:28 AM
3:58 PM
10010 S NOGALES HWY
8:30 AM
4:00 PM
S NOGALES HWY & E FENLEY DR
8:32 AM
4:01 PM
E SUMMIIT ST & E GOLDEN SUMMIT WAY
8:34 AM
4:17 PM
E SUMMIT ST & S VANESSA LN
8:36 AM
4:19 PM
S CAMINO CASITAS & S LA VUELTA DE PERNO
8:38 AM
4:23 PM
S OLD NAGALES HWY & E MCKAIN RD
8:40 AM
4:30 PM
E OLD VAIL CONNECTION RD & S CREEGER RD
8:43 AM
4:33 PM
S 6TH AVE & E ELVADO RD
8:50 AM
3:48 PM
S 6TH AVE & E ELVIRA RD
8:51 AM
3:46 PM
S NOGALES HWY & E AINSLEE ST
PM ONLY
4:06 PM

152

W LOS REALES RD & S MISSION RD
8:15 AM
4:08 PM
S MISSION RD & W SAN XAVIER RD
8:17 AM
4:06 PM
S LITTLE NOGALES DR & W COMMUNITY LN
8:19 AM
4:04 PM
W SAN XAVIER RD & S HU N OIDAK WO G
8:22 AM
4:01 PM
S J STOCK RD & W SAN XAVIER RD
8:25 AM
3:59 PM
W CORONA RD & S SAN FERNANDO RD
8:28 AM
3:53 PM
W LOS REALES RD & S 12TH AVE
8:30 AM
3:51 PM
S SANTA CLARA AVE & W, HARLAN ST
8:32 AM
3:49 PM
S SANTA CLARA AVE & W CALLE ARAGON
8:34 AM
3:47 PM
S FIESTA AVE & W SANTA LOUISA ST
8:39 AM
3:44 PM
S SANTA CLARA AVE & W SANTA MARIA ST
8:42 AM
3:42 PM
S SANTA CLARA AVE & W CALLE RAMONA
8:45 AM
3:40 PM
S SANTA CLARA AVE & W CALLE LERDO
PM ONLY
3:47 PM
UPDATED JUN 3, 2020 08:25 AM