Welcome to Sunnyside Unified School District Employee Content Access.

To proceed, please enter your SUSD Domain Username and Password.

Click here for more information.

SUSD Network Username Required
SUSD Network Password Required

Login Issues?

Please contact the
SUSD Department of Public Information
at (520) 545-2086 or susdnews@susd12.org.

close

Por favor, elija "Spanish" si desea ver esta página en español.

2018-2019 Bus Schedule Locations and Times - Sierra 2-8 School


Note: When specified, drop off routes may differ from pick-up routes.
See listed time for route number.
*Regular Pick-Up times.


LOCATION
Regular
Pick-Up
Regular
Drop Off
Wed
Drop Off*

Elementary School Routes

Route 145
S RANDALL BLVD & E GANLEY RD
8:10 AM
3:14 PM
12:59 PM
S RANDALL BLVD & E GINTER RD
8:11 AM
3:15 PM
1:00 PM
S RANDALL BLVD & E WIEDING RD
8:12 AM
3:16 PM
1:01 PM
Route 148
E WIEDING RD & S CALLE DE LEON
7:43 AM
3:20 PM
1:08 PM
5600 S COUNTRY CLUB (CLUB HOUSE)
7:52 AM
3:27 PM
1:12 PM
5600 S COUNTRY CLUB ( 2ND STREET)
7:53 AM
3:25 PM
1:14 PM
Route 161
E AIRCRAFT RD & S FONTANA AVE
7:59 AM
3:17 PM
1:02 PM
S FONTANA AVE & E VALESKA RD
8:01 AM
3:19 PM
1:04 PM
S DUNTON AVE & E VALESKA RD
8:03 AM
3:20 PM
1:06 PM
S DUNTON AVE & E HATFIELD PL
8:05 AM
3:21 PM
1:08 PM
38 E SCHILLING PL
8:07 AM
3:22 PM
1:10 PM
S DUNTON AVE & E VIVIAN DR
8:09 AM
3:23 PM
1:12 PM
S FONTANA AVE & E BILBY RD
8:11 AM
3:24 PM
1:14 PM
E BILBY RD & S SOUTHLND BLVD
8:13 AM
3:26 PM
1:16 PM
E SOUTH ST & S MORRIS BLVD
8:15 AM
3:14 PM
1:00 PM

Middle School Routes

Route 145
5515 S FORGEUS AVE (1ST ENTRANCE)
7:49 AM
3:51 PM
1:54 PM
5515 S FORGEUS AVE (2ND ENTRANCE)
7:50 AM
3:52 PM
1:55 PM
S FORGEUS AVE & E BANTAM RD
7:51 AM
3:53 PM
1:56 PM
E BANTAM RD & S VIA NOCHE BUENA
7:52 AM
3:55 PM
1:58 PM
S COUNTRY CLUB & E BANTAM RD
7:53 AM
3:57 PM
2:00 PM
5600 S COUNTRY CLUB RD
7:54 AM
R148 3:57 PM
R148 1:57 PM
S AVENIDA RIBERO & E CALLE GRAN DESIERTO
7:57 AM
R148 3:50 PM
R148 1:50 PM
S AVENIDA MONTES AZULES & E CALLE LOS MARMOLES
7:59 AM
R148 3:52 PM
R148 1:52 PM
E CALLE CORZA & S AVENIDA TALCA
8:01 AM
R148 3:48 PM
R148 1:48 PM
S RANDALL BLVD & E GANLEY RD
8:10 AM
R161 3:48 PM
R161 1:48 PM
Route 147
S GREENWAY DR & E DAKOTA ST
8:03 AM
3:49 PM
1:48 PM
S ALEPPO DR & E PINON DR
8:05 AM
3:51 PM
1:50 PM
E NEVADA ST & E MONTANA DR
8:07 AM
3:53 PM
1:53 PM
Route 161
E AIRCRAFT RD & S FONTANA AVE
7:59 AM
3:52 PM
1:52 PM
S FONTANA AVE & E VALESKA RD
8:01 AM
3:52 PM
1:53 PM
S DUNTON AVE & E VALESKA RD
8:03 AM
3:54 PM
1:54 PM
S DUNTON AVE & E VIVIAN DR
8:09 AM
3:55 PM
1:55 PM
E SOUTH ST & S MORRIS BLVD
8:15 AM
3:50 PM
1:50 PM