Employee Content Access

To proceed, please enter your SUSD Domain Username and Password.

Click here for more information.

SUSD Network Username Required
SUSD Network Password Required

Login Issues? Please contact the
SUSD Department of Public Information
at (520) 545-2086 or susdnews@susd12.org.

close

Por favor, elija "Spanish" si desea ver esta página en español.

2020-2021 Bus Schedule Locations and Times - Sierra 2-8 School


Note: When specified, drop off routes may differ from pick-up routes.
See listed time for route number.
*Regular Pick-Up times.


ROUTE
Regular
Pick-Up
Regular
Drop Off
Wed
Drop Off*
Elementary Grades

145

5515 S FORGEUS AVE (1ST ENTRANCE)
NES
NES
NES
5515 S FORGEUS AVE (2ND ENTRANCE)
NES
NES
NES
S FORGEUS AVE & E BANTAM RD
NES
NES
NES
E BANTAM RD & S VIA NOCHE BUENA
NES
NES
NES
S COUNTRY CLUB & E BANTAM RD
NES
NES
NES
5600 S COUNTRY CLUB RD
NES
NES
NES
E CAMINO MALCOTE & E CALLE PILCA
NES
NES
NES
S AVENIDA RIBERO & E CALLE GRAN DESIERTO
NES
NES
NES
S AVENIDA MONTES AZULES & E CALLE LOS MARMOLES
NES
NES
NES
E CALLE CORZA & S AVENIDA TALCA
NES
NES
NES
S RANDALL BLVD & E GANLEY RD
8:10 AM
3:14 PM
12:59 PM
S RANDALL BLVD & E GINTER RD
8:11 AM
3:15 PM
1:00 PM
S RANDALL BLVD & E WIEDING RD
8:12 AM
3:16 PM
1:01 PM

147

S GREENWAY DR & E DAKOTA ST
NES
NES
NES
S ALEPPO DR & E PINON DR
NES
NES
NES
E NEVADA ST & E MONTANA DR
NES
NES
NES

148

E WIEDING RD & S CALLE DE LEON
7:41 AM
3:20 PM
1:08 PM
5600 S COUNTRY CLUB (CLUB HOUSE)
7:47 AM
3:26 PM
1:12 PM
5600 S COUNTRY CLUB ( 2ND STREET)
7:47 AM
3:26 PM
1:14 PM

161

E AIRCRAFT RD & S FONTANA AVE
7:59 AM
3:17 PM
1:02 PM
S FONTANA AVE & E VALESKA RD
8:01 AM
3:19 PM
1:04 PM
S DUNTON AVE & E VALESKA RD
8:03 AM
3:20 PM
1:06 PM
S DUNTON AVE & E HATFIELD PL
8:05 AM
3:21 PM
1:08 PM
38 E SCHILLING PL
8:07 AM
3:22 PM
1:10 PM
S DUNTON AVE & E VIVIAN DR
8:09 AM
3:23 PM
1:12 PM
S FONTANA AVE & E BILBY RD
8:11 AM
3:24 PM
1:14 PM
E BILBY RD & S SOUTHLND BLVD
8:13 AM
3:26 PM
1:16 PM
E SOUTH ST & S MORRIS BLVD
8:15 AM
3:14 PM
1:00 PM

Middle School Grades

145

5515 S FORGEUS AVE (1ST ENTRANCE)
7:45 AM
3:51 PM
1:54 PM
5515 S FORGEUS AVE (2ND ENTRANCE)
7:45 AM
3:52 PM
1:55 PM
S FORGEUS AVE & E BANTAM RD
7:47 AM
3:53 PM
1:56 PM
E BANTAM RD & S VIA NOCHE BUENA
7:48 AM
3:55 PM
1:58 PM
S COUNTRY CLUB & E BANTAM RD
7:49 AM
3:57 PM
2:00 PM
5600 S COUNTRY CLUB RD
7:50 AM
R148 4:02 PM
R148 1:57 PM
E CAMINO MALCOTE & E CALLE PILCA
7:53 AM
R148 3:51 PM
NMS
S AVENIDA RIBERO & E CALLE GRAN DESIERTO
7:57 AM
R148 3:55 PM
R148 1:50 PM
S AVENIDA MONTES AZULES & E CALLE LOS MARMOLES
7:59 AM
R148 3:57 PM
R148 1:52 PM
E CALLE CORZA & S AVENIDA TALCA
8:01 AM
R148 3:48 PM
R148 1:48 PM
S RANDALL BLVD & E GANLEY RD
8:10 AM
R161 3:48 PM
R161 1:48 PM
S RANDALL BLVD & E GINTER RD
8:11 AM
NMS
NMS
S RANDALL BLVD & E WIEDING RD
8:12 AM
NMS
NMS

147

S GREENWAY DR & E DAKOTA ST
8:03 AM
3:49 PM
1:48 PM
S ALEPPO DR & E PINON DR
8:05 AM
3:51 PM
1:50 PM
E NEVADA ST & E MONTANA DR
8:07 AM
3:53 PM
1:52 PM

148

E WIEDING RD & S CALLE DE LEON
NMS
NMS
NMS
5600 S COUNTRY CLUB (CLUB HOUSE)
NMS
NMS
NMS
5600 S COUNTRY CLUB ( 2ND STREET)
NMS
NMS
NMS

161

E AIRCRAFT RD & S FONTANA AVE
7:59 AM
3:52 PM
1:52 PM
S FONTANA AVE & E VALESKA RD
8:01 AM
3:53 PM
1:53 PM
S DUNTON AVE & E VALESKA RD
8:03 AM
3:54 PM
1:54 PM
S DUNTON AVE & E HATFIELD PL
8:05 AM
NMS
NMS
38 E SCHILLING PL
8:07 AM
NMS
NMS
S DUNTON AVE & E VIVIAN DR
8:09 AM
3:55 PM
1:55 PM
S FONTANA AVE & E BILBY RD
8:11 AM
NMS
NMS
E BILBY RD & S SOUTHLND BLVD
8:13 AM
NMS
NMS
E SOUTH ST & S MORRIS BLVD
8:15 AM
3:50 PM
1:50 PM
UPDATED JUN 3, 2020 08:25 AM